REPORT ON THE LIST OF SECURITIES FOR MARGIN TRADING – APRIL 2024

10/04/2024


“

Dear Valued Investors,

SmartInvest Securities Joint Stock Company (Stock Code: AAS) would like to send to Valued Investors the Report on the Portfolio of Securities for Margin Trading for April 2024 as follows:

No. Stock Code for Margin Trading at the Beginning of the Period Exchange Ratio Lending Cut-off Price (Market Price)
1AAAHOSE35%14.625
2ACBHOSE50%35.295
3ACLHOSE30%16.640
4AGGHOSE20%29.770
5AGRHOSE30%12.000
6ANVHOSE30%51.000
7ASMHOSE40%16.900
8BAFHOSE15%35.620
9BCGHOSE30%11.349
10BCMHOSE20%80.000
11BFCHOSE15%39.390
12BICHOSE30%38.350
13BIDHOSE50%65.260
14BMCHOSE30%24.830
15BMPHOSE30%85.000
16BSIHOSE30%81.120
17BVHHOSE50%54.210
18BVSHNX50%8.500
19BWEHOSE30%57.135
20CEOHNX35%8.500
78KDHHOSE30%47.450

Note: The portfolio and ratio/cut-off price are applicable for the April 2024 reporting period. Please contact your AAS broker/customer service for updates when needed.

Best regards,

SmartInvest Securities Joint Stock Company (AAS)

“

Special offers for customers opening new accounts at AAS

The Portfolio Ratio Selling feature of Smartsell is suitable for customers needing to quickly sell securities.

More